Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Maria Landgräfin von Hessen-Darmstadt
(1602–1610)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hessen-Darmstadt, Maria Landgräfin von [ID = 5808]

* 11.12.1602 Darmstadt, † 10.4.1610 Darmstadt
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Hessen-Darmstadt, Marie Landgräfin von
Family Members

Father:

Hessen-Darmstadt, Ludwig V. Landgraf von, 1577–1626

Mother:

Brandenburg, Magdalena Prinzessin von, 1582–1616, Tochter des Johann Georg Kurfürst von Brandenburg

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hessen-Darmstadt, Maria Landgräfin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/5808> (Stand: 10.4.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde