Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Ludwig Landgraf von Hessen-Darmstadt
(1614–1614)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hessen-Darmstadt, Ludwig Landgraf von [ID = 5819]

* 12.9.1614 Darmstadt, † 16.9.1614 Darmstadt
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Hessen-Darmstadt, Ludwig V. Landgraf von, 1577–1626

Mother:

Brandenburg, Magdalena Markgräfin von

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

  • Knetsch, Haus Brabant, Tafel XIV.
Citation
„Hessen-Darmstadt, Ludwig Landgraf von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/5819> (Stand: 12.9.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde