Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Hedwig Landgräfin von Hessen-Darmstadt
(1613–1614)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1104271478

Hessen-Darmstadt, Hedwig Landgräfin von [ID = 5818]

* 22.6.1613 Darmstadt, † 2.3.1614 Darmstadt
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Hessen-Darmstadt, Ludwig V. „der Getreue“ Landgraf von, 1577–1626, seit 1596 in Darmstadt regierend

Mother:

Brandenburg, Magdalena Markgräfin von

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hessen-Darmstadt, Hedwig Landgräfin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1104271478> (Stand: 22.6.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde