Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Amalia Landgräfin von Hessen-Darmstadt
(1607–1627)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1020762632

Hessen-Darmstadt, Amalia Landgräfin von [ID = 5812]

* 20.6.1607 Darmstadt, † 11.9.1627 Darmstadt
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Hessen-Darmstadt, Ludwig V. Landgraf von, 1577–1626

Mother:

Brandenburg, Magdalena Markgräfin von

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hessen-Darmstadt, Amalia Landgräfin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1020762632> (Stand: 20.6.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde