Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Carl Gottlieb Lichtenberg
(1802–1859)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1105425142

Lichtenberg, Carl Gottlieb [ID = 8063]

* 12.6.1802 Crumstadt, † 17.2.1859 Worms, evangelisch
Theologe, Pfarrer
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1822 stud.Theol. Gießen (Franconia, Hassia), Heidelberg (Hassia)
  • 1827 Vikar zu Schwanheim
  • 1835 Echzell
  • 1836 Pfarrer zu Hochheim bei Worms
  • 1852 Ruhestand
Family Members

Father:

Lichtenberg, Friedrich* Ludwig, 1770-1846, Pfarrer in Pfungstadt, Dekan

Mother:

Malcomesius, Friederike, 1779-1851

Partner(s):

  • Westernacher, Amalie Sophie Adelheid (Jugenheim an der Bergstraße 10.1.1837), * Dornheim 26.9.1816, † Worms 18.1.1862, Tochter des Johann Jacob Westernacher, 1782-1858, Pfarrer in Jugenheim und Bickenbach, und der Caroline Vogler, 1793-1862

Relatives:

  • Lichtenberg, Friederike Caroline Henriette Emilie Anna <Tochter>, 1838
  • Lichtenberg, Wilhelmine Luise Emilie Emma <Tochter>, 1839
  • Lichtenberg, Carl Georg Heinrich <Sohn>, 1844
  • Lichtenberg, Emilie Auguste <Tochter>, 1850-1928
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Lichtenberg, Carl Gottlieb“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1105425142> (Stand: 17.2.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde