Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Georg Fröba
(1896–1944)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1133461972

Fröba, Georg [ID = 1165]

* 27.11.1896 Bayreuth, † 27.10.1944 Frankfurt am Main-Preungesheim hingerichtet
Schneidermeister, Kommunalpolitiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Besuch der Volksschule
  • Schneiderlehre, Meisterprüfung
  • Politischer Leiter der KPD-Unterbezirk Darmstadt
  • 1927-1933 Stadtverordneter in Darmstadt

Role:

  • Darmstadt, Stadtverordnetenversammlung, Mitglied (KPD), 1927-1933
Family Members

Father:

Fröba, N.N., Arbeiter

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Fröba, Georg“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1133461972> (Stand: 27.11.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde