Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Graf zu Sayn-Hachenburg, Georg Friedrich Burggraf von Kirchberg
(1683–1749)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Kirchberg, Graf zu Sayn-Hachenburg, Georg Friedrich Burggraf von [ID = 4621]

* 3.3.1683, † 14.8.1749
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Family Members

Father:

Kirchberg, Georg Ludwig Burggraf von, 1626–1686

Mother:

Manderscheid-Blankenheim, Magdalena Christina, 1658-1715, 1632 Erbin der Herrschaft Hachenburg

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Kirchberg, Graf zu Sayn-Hachenburg, Georg Friedrich Burggraf von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/142676152> (Stand: 3.3.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde