Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Maria Juliane Marquise du Hamel
(1707)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

111209041X

Hamel, Maria Juliane Marquise du [ID = 4601]

* [unbekannt] Minden, † 1707
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Bouwinghausen von Walmerode, Maria Juliane

Other Names:

  • Donop, Maria Juliane von
  • Schloen gen. Gehlen, Maria Juliane von
Activity

Career:

  • Erbin von Ihingerhof (bei Weil der Stadt/Renningen), Wehre
Family Members

Father:

Bouwinghausen von Walmerode, Heinrich Achilles Freiherr von, Senator zu Speyer

Partner(s):

Citation
„Hamel, Maria Juliane Marquise du“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/111209041X> (Stand: 18.2.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde