Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Philipp Schmaltz
(1819–1881)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1096775395

Schmaltz, Johann Philipp [ID = 3315]

* 15.4.1819 Offenbach am Main, † 29.7.1881 Offenbach am Main, evangelisch-reformiert
Maschinenfabrikant
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

Family Members

Father:

Schmaltz, Johann Philipp, Schlosser in Offenbach

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schmaltz, Johann Philipp“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1096775395> (Stand: 15.4.2016)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde