Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Heinrich Anton de Bary
(1831–1888)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Bary, Heinrich Anton de [ID = 797]

* 26.1.1831 Frankfurt am Main, † 19.1.1888 Straßburg
Prof. Dr. med.; Dr. phil. h.c. – Arzt, Botaniker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • ab 1849 Studium der Medizin an den Universitäten Heidelberg, Marburg und Berlin
  • 1853 Promotion zum Dr. med. an der Universität Berlin
Family Members

Father:

Bary, August Theodor de, 1802-1873, Arzt in Frankfurt am Main

Mother:

Meyer, Caroline Emilie, 1805-1887

References

Bibliography:

Image Source:

unbekannt, Anton De Bary, als gemeinfrei gekennzeichnet (beschnitten)

Citation
„Bary, Heinrich Anton de“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/116042184> (Stand: 26.1.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde