Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Reinhard III. Graf von Hanau
(1412–1452)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

138109877

Hanau, Reinhard III. Graf von [ID = 4340]

* 22.4.1412, † 20.4.1452 Heidelberg, Begräbnisort: Hanau Marienkirche
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1451-1452 Graf zu Hanau
Family Members

Father:

Hanau, Reinhard II. Graf von, † Hanau 20.4.1451

Mother:

Nassau-Beilstein, Katharina Gräfin von, † 6.9.1459

Partner(s):

  • Pfalz-Mosbach, Margarethe von, (⚭ 11.7.1446) * 2.3.1432, † 14.9.1457

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hanau, Reinhard III. Graf von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/138109877> (Stand: 22.4.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde