Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Burggraf von Nürnberg
(1278-1280–1300)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

136263429

Nürnberg, Johann Burggraf von [ID = 2412]

* 1278-1280, † 25.2.1300
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Hohenzollern, Johann von
Family Members

Father:

Nürnberg, Friedrich III. Burggraf von, † 1297

Mother:

Sachsen, Helene Herzogin von, 1247-1309

Partner(s):

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Nürnberg, Johann Burggraf von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/136263429> (Stand: 18.10.2020)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde