Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

J. Wilhelm Sauer
(1788–1863)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1200945549

Sauer, J. Wilhelm [ID = 14966]

* 4.11.1788 Kassel, † 26.11.1863 Frankfurt am Main
Tapezierer, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1832, 1838-1840 Mitglied der Gesetzgebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1832
  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1838-1840
Family Members

Father:

Sauer, Johann Heinrich, Bürger und Schreinermeister in Kassel

Partner(s):

  • Völker, Sophie Charlotte, (⚭ 21.4.1813)

Relatives:

  • Sauer, Friedrich Ernst <Sohn>, * Frankfurt am Main, † Frankfurt am Main 30.4.1884, 70 Jahre alt, verheiratet mit Christiane Louise Röder
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Sauer, J. Wilhelm“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1200945549> (Stand: 3.4.2024)