Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Friedrich Quilling
(1799–1861)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1200515161

Quilling, Johann Friedrich [ID = 14888]

* 8.5.1799 Weinheim, † 28.10.1861 Frankfurt am Main
Handelsmann, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1850-1857 Mitglied der Gesetzgebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1850-1857
Family Members

Father:

Quilling, Heinrich Jacob, 1. Lehrer in Weinheim

Mother:

Reck, Katharina Regina

Partner(s):

  • Lößlein, Johanna Margaretha Barbara, (⚭ 24.7.1822) * Frankfurt am Main, † Frankfurt am Main 5.7.1878, 73 3/4 Jahre alt, Tochter des Johann Georg Lößlein, Schneidermeister, und der Margarethe Dorotea Krömmelbein

Relatives:

  • Quilling, Friedrich Wilhelm <Sohn>, * Frankfurt am Main 18.4.1823, † Frankfurt am Main 29.3.1892, Kaufmann, verheiratet Frankfurt am Main 7.4.1854 mit Anna Sophia Blind, * St. Sebastian bei Koblenz 19.8.1827, † Frankfurt am Main 31.8.1902
  • Quilling, Heinrich Wilhelm <Sohn>, * Frankfurt am Main 22.5.1824, † Frankfurt am Main 26.11.1874, Handelsmann, verheiratet Nürnberg 10.6.1860 mit Anna Barbara Krauser, * 10.6.1840
  • Ließfeld, Maria Sophie Johanna Auguste, geb. Quilling <Tochter>, * Frankfurt am Main 7.4.1827, † Frankfurt am Main 20.1.1870, verheiratet 5.4.1847 mit Carl Ludwig Ließfeld, Kaufmann aus Schneeberg (Sachsen)
  • Quilling, Caroline Friederike <Tochter>, * Frankfurt am Main, † Frankfurt am Main 28.1.1880, 51 3/4 Jahre alt, ledig
  • Wiener, Anne Maria, geb. Quilling <Tochter>, * Frankfurt am Main 2.4.1832, verheiratet Frankfurt am Main 19.6.1858 mit Ludwig Georg Wiener, * Darmstadt 28.11.1831, Weinhändler
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Quilling, Johann Friedrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1200515161> (Stand: 2.4.2024)