Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johannes Fries
(belegt 1820–1824)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1200061276

Fries, Johannes [ID = 14276]

belegt 1820–1824
Seilermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Seilermeister
  • 1820-1824 Mitglied der Gesetzgebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1820-1824
Family Members

Relatives:

  • Fries, Philipp Jacob <Sohn>
  • Faconius, Anna Gertraude, geb. Fries <Tochter>, * Frankfurt am Main 3.5.1788, † Frankfurt am Main 9.7.1860, verheiratet Frankfurt am Main 28.5.1816 mit Johann Joseph Wilhelm Faconius, † Frankfurt am Main 31.5.1841, Bürger und Handelsmann in Frankfurt am Main
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Fries, Johannes“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1200061276> (Stand: 18.2.2024)