Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Christoph Daniel Finger
(1810–1870)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

120005525X

Finger, Christoph Daniel [ID = 14220]

* 30.3.1810 Frankfurt am Main, † 3.7.1870 Frankfurt am Main
Handelsmann, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Handelsmann
  • 1848-1849 Mitglied der Verfassunggebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Verfassunggebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1848-1849

Places of Residence:

  • Frankfurt am Main
Family Members

Father:

Finger, Samuel Gottlieb

Partner(s):

  • Beindorff, Johanna Margaretha, (⚭ Frankfurt am Main 12.6.1848) † Frankfurt am Main 8.1.1887, Tochter des Christian Ludwig Beindorff, Zinngießer, und der Maria Auguste Schnee

Relatives:

  • Finger, Christian Friedrich <Sohn>, * Frankfurt am Main 23.9.1853, † Frankfurt am Main 4.5.1927, Kaufmann, verheiratet 27.6.1882 mit Maria Louise Keller, * Frankfurt am Main 1.3.1858, † Frankfurt am Main 16.2.1935
  • Finger, Karl Hermann <Sohn>, * Frankfurt am Main 7.8.1855, † Frankfurt am Main 10.8.1924, Kaufmann, verheiratet 7.10.1896 mit Anna Elise Carolina Hausser, * Frankfurt am Main 27.3.1862, † Wiesbaden 14.9.1946
  • Dechent, Justina Rosa Virginia, geb. Finger <Tochter>, * Frankfurt am Main 24.2.1858, † Frankfurt am Main 28.10.1938, verheiratet Bornheim 16.9.1878 mit Georg Jacob Friedrich Paulus Dechent, * Westhofen (Kreis Worms) 15.9.1850, † Frankfurt am Main 19.11.1935, Dr. phil., Pfarrer
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Finger, Christoph Daniel“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/120005525X> (Stand: 3.7.2024)