Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Carl Ernst Büttler
(1780 (Taufe)–1866)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1200032241

Büttler, Johann Carl Ernst [ID = 13825]

* 5.11.1780 (Taufe) Hüpede, † 11.3.1866 Frankfurt am Main
Schreinermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Schreinermeister
  • 1835-1836 Mitglied der Gesetzgebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1835-1836
Family Members

Father:

Büttler, Johann Christian, † Groß Poserin (Mecklenburg), Herrschaftlicher Jäger

Partner(s):

  • Thies, Anna Margaretha, (⚭ Frankfurt am Main 10.6.1812) † 19.11.1842, Witwe des N.N. Gehlhaar
  • Vogt, Catharina Margaretha, (⚭ Frankfurt am Main 5.7.1843) aus Reichelsheim
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Büttler, Johann Carl Ernst“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1200032241> (Stand: 24.1.2024)