Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Simon Moritz Bast
(belegt 1770 (Taufe)–1817)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1199067326

Bast, Simon Moritz [ID = 13425]

* 12.2.1770 (Taufe) Frankfurt am Main, belegt 1817
Weißbinder, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Weißbinder
  • 1817 Mitglied der Gesetzgebenden Versammlung der Freien Stadt Frankfurt

Role:

  • Frankfurt am Main, Freie Stadt, Gesetzgebende Versammlung, Mitglied, 1817

Places of Residence:

  • Frankfurt am Main
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Hörsler, Anne Catharina

Relatives:

  • Dreßler, Louise Christiane, geb. Bast <Tochter>, † 3.12.1890, 86 Jahre alt, verheiratet mit Friedrich Carl Dreßler, Privatier
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bast, Simon Moritz“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1199067326> (Stand: 6.2.2024)