Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Bernhard Joseph Krauss
(1810–1875)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Krauss, Bernhard Joseph [ID = 12397]

* 9.1.1810 Fürth (Odenwald), † 19.2.1875 Bensheim, katholisch
Dr. med. – Arzt, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Krauss, Bernhardus* Joseph
Activity

Career:

  • praktischer Arzt in Bensheim
  • Armen- und Hospitalarzt in Bensheim
  • 27.12.1849-1850 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer des Landtags des Großherzogtums Hessen für den Wahlbezirk Starkenburg 4 Bensheim

Role:

  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 12. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1849-1850
Family Members

Father:

Krauss, Franz Aloys Ignaz, 1770–1824, Großherzoglich Hessischer Amtsvogt

Mother:

Weber, Amalie Philippina, 1777–1851

Partner(s):

  • Heckler, Margarethe, 1815–1869

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Hessische Abgeordnete 1820–1933, Darmstadt 2008, S. 537. – Original: Stadtarchiv Bensheim

Citation
„Krauss, Bernhard Joseph“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1196744114> (Stand: 9.1.2023)