Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Simon Kraft
(1805–1872)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Kraft, Simon [ID = 12395]

* 27.3.1805 Dieburg, † 15.3.1872 Dieburg, katholisch
Landratsscribent, Verwalter, Gemeindeeinnehmer, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Landratsscribent
  • Verwalter
  • Gemeindeeinnehmer in Dieburg
  • 27.12.1849-1856 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer des Landtags des Großherzogtums Hessen für den Wahlbezirk Starkenburg 12 Reinheim

Role:

  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 12. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1849-1850
  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 13. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1850
  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 14. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1851-1855
Family Members

Father:

Kraft, Bernhard, Gemeinderatsdiener

Mother:

Breitenbach, Anna Maria

Partner(s):

  • Linden, Margaretha, (⚭ 20.10.1829)
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Kraft, Simon“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1196742847> (Stand: 28.11.2023)