Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Friedrich König
(1772–1832)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

König, Johann Friedrich [ID = 12344]

* 8.6.1772 Annelsbach (Odenwald), † 15.4.1832 Annelsbach (Odenwald), evangelisch
Landwirt, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Landwirt in Annelsbach (Odenwald)
  • 6.9.1826-1830 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer des Landtags des Großherzogtums Hessen für den Wahlbezirk Starkenburg 10 Breuberg/Höchst (Liberale)

Role:

  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 03. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (Lib), 1826-1827
  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 04. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (Lib), 1829-1830
Family Members

Father:

König, Hieronymus, Gemeindsmann

Mother:

N.N., Anna Agatha

Partner(s):

  • Hoferbert, Anna Margaretha, (⚭ 25.10.1792)
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„König, Johann Friedrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1196725764> (Stand: 28.11.2023)