Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Karl Jakob Philipp Georg Heumann
(1804–1876)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Heumann, Karl Jakob Philipp Georg [ID = 12258]

* 27.2.1804 Seeheim, † 14.11.1876 Dornheim, evangelisch
Pfarrer, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1834-1850 Mitprediger in Dornheim
  • 1850-1876 Pfarrer in Dornheim
  • 19.12.1856-1862 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer des Landtags des Großherzogtums Hessen für den Wahlbezirk Starkenburg 2 Groß-Gerau

Role:

  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 15. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1856-1858
  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 16. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1859-1862
Family Members

Father:

Heumann, Ludwig* Christian* Friedrich Georg, Generalkassenkanzlist und Amtsschreiber

Mother:

Gantzert, Wilhelmine Philippine

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Heumann, Karl Jakob Philipp Georg“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1196655723> (Stand: 28.11.2023)