Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Philipp Krailing
(1827–1884)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1196241317

Krailing, Philipp [ID = 11624]

* 16.8.1827 Heuchelheim, † 3.3.1884 Heuchelheim, evangelisch
Landwirt, Ökonom, Gastwirt, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Krailing, Philipp II.
Activity

Career:

  • Ökonom und Gastwirt in Heuchelheim
  • 1862-1866 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer des Landtages des Großherzogtums Hessen für den Wahlbezirk Oberhessen 3 Wieseck (Hessische Fortschrittspartei)

Role:

  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 17. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (F), 1862-1865
  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 18. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied (F), 1865-1866
Family Members

Father:

Krailing, Philipp, Ackersmann und Gastwirt

Mother:

Rinn, Anna Maria

Partner(s):

  • Freitag, Anna Margarethe, Heirat Heuchelheim 11.3.1849
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Krailing, Philipp“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1196241317> (Stand: 21.10.2021)