Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Heinrich Spohr
(1811–1884)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1195801440

Spohr, Heinrich [ID = 15144]

* 24.9.1811 Orferode, † 19.7.1884 Orferode
Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Bürgermeister von Orferode
  • 1848-1849 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Witzenhausen-Land

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 11. Landtag, Mitglied, 1848-1849
Family Members

Father:

Spohr, Walter

Mother:

Dörr, Katharina

References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Spohr, Heinrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1195801440> (Stand: 27.7.2021)