Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Heinrich Wilhelm Schrage
(1797–1857)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1195787537

Schrage, Heinrich Wilhelm [ID = 15121]

* 6.8.1797 Auhagen, † 30.11.1857 Auhagen
Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Bürgermeister von Auhagen
  • 1852-1854 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Rinteln-Land

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 14. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1852-1854

Places of Residence:

  • Auhagen
Family Members

Father:

Schrage, Hans Jürgen

Mother:

Steck, Anna Catharina

Partner(s):

  • Bartels, Sophie Margarethe, (⚭ 1.3.1829)
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schrage, Heinrich Wilhelm“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1195787537> (Stand: 28.11.2023)