Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Ludwig Rudolf Schmitt
(1810–1845)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1195741073

Schmitt, Ludwig Rudolf [ID = 15099]

* 12.9.1810 Marburg, † 1845
Kreissekretär, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Kreissekretär in Gelnhausen
  • 1838 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Gelnhausen, die Wahl wurde allerdings für ungültig erklärt

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 06. Landtag, Mitglied, 1838
Family Members

Father:

Schmitt, Heinrich

Mother:

Weiler, Gertrude

Partner(s):

  • Laudenbach, Charlotte Marianne Wilhelmine Eleonore
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schmitt, Ludwig Rudolf“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1195741073> (Stand: 28.11.2023)