Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Georg Michael
(1804–1862)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1195721692

Michael, Johann Georg [ID = 14854]

* 3.5.1804 Bieber, † 24.3.1862 Altenhaßlau, evangelisch
Pfarrer, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Pfarrer in Altenhaßlau
  • 1831-1832 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Gelnhausen

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 01. Landtag, Mitglied, 1831-1832
Family Members

Father:

Michael, Wilhelm

Mother:

Möller, Klaudia

Partner(s):

  • Lauer, Waltraud
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Michael, Johann Georg“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1195721692> (Stand: 28.11.2023)