Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Anton Ferdinand Hennenhofer
(1810–1866)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1195655541

Hennenhofer, Anton Ferdinand [ID = 14460]

* 24.8.1810 Hofgeismar, † 1.1.1866 Bern
Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Bürgermeister von Hofgeismar
  • 1845-1846 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Hofgeismar-Land

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 09. Landtag, Mitglied, 1845-1846
Family Members

Father:

Hennenhofer, Heinrich Friedrich, Rentmeister

Mother:

Künne, Henriette

References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hennenhofer, Anton Ferdinand“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1195655541> (Stand: 5.10.2022)