Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Adelheid Wette
(1858–1916)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Wette, Adelheid [ID = 2136]

* 4.9.1858 Siegburg, † 9.8.1916 Eberstadt
Schriftstellerin
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Humperdingk, Adelheid

Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Wette, Hermann, GND, 1857–1919, Arzt, Schriftsteller

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Wette, Adelheid“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/119514125> (Stand: 4.9.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde