Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

L. Cäsar Elich
(1815–1877)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1195096917

Elich, L. Cäsar [ID = 14159]

* 13.11.1815 Gudensberg, † 25.11.1877 Gudensberg
Apotheker, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Apotheker in Gudensberg
  • 1848-1849 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für die Städte des Schwalmstroms

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 11. Landtag, Mitglied, 1848-1849
Family Members

Father:

Elich, Walter

Mother:

Müller, Christine

Partner(s):

  • Becker, Margarethe
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Elich, L. Cäsar“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1195096917> (Stand: 21.6.2022)