Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Heinrich Rüger
(1798–1870)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1194963900

Rüger, Heinrich [ID = 13202]

* 29.10.1798 Unterhaun, † 30.11.1870 Unterhaun
Landwirt, Ökonom, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ökonom in Unterhaun
  • 1833-1835 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Hersfeld-Land

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 04. Landtag, Mitglied, 1833-1835
Family Members

Father:

Rüger, Wilhelm

Mother:

Sauer, Traude

Partner(s):

  • Baier, Friederike
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Rüger, Heinrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194963900> (Stand: 1.12.2021)