Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Wilhelm Colin
(1790–1870)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1194961304

Colin, Johann Wilhelm [ID = 13160]

* 18.2.1790 Hanau, † 3.4.1870 Hanau
Rentner, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Rentner in Hanau
  • 1839-1841 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Hanau

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 07. Landtag, Mitglied, 1839-1841
Family Members

Father:

Collin, Jean

Mother:

Meyer, Waltraud

Partner(s):

  • Leisler, N.N., (⚭ 22.4.1818)
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Colin, Johann Wilhelm“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194961304> (Stand: 3.6.2022)