Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Georg Matthias Winneberger
(1798–1873)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1194960359

Winneberger, Georg Matthias [ID = 13156]

* 14.11.1798 Oberrosphe, † 15.10.1873 Wetter (Hessen)
Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Bürgermeister von Wetter
  • 1838 und 1847-1848 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Frankenberg-Land

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 06. Landtag, Mitglied, 1838
  • Kurhessen, 10. Landtag, Mitglied, 1847-1848

Places of Residence:

  • Wetter (Hessen)
Family Members

Father:

Winneberger, Heinrich

Mother:

Möller, Waltraud

Partner(s):

  • Klingelhöfer, Anna
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Winneberger, Georg Matthias“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194960359> (Stand: 3.4.2024)