Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Friedrich Ludwig Hermann Carl Faust
(1804–1861)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1194950884

Faust, Friedrich Ludwig Hermann Carl [ID = 13089]

* 5.8.1804 Haina, † 7.2.1861 Bergen
Jurist, Abgeordneter, Politiker
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Advokat in Bergen
  • 1845-1846 Mitglied der Kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Gelnhausen

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 09. Landtag, Mitglied, 1845-1846
Family Members

Father:

Faust, Georg Heinrich, Pfarrer

References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Faust, Friedrich Ludwig Hermann Carl“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1194950884> (Stand: 24.6.2022)