Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Johann Gottfried Roloff
(1741–1809)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Roloff, Johann Gottfried [ID = 14038]

* 1741 Pansfelde (Harz), † 12.12.1809 Ermsleben, evangelisch
Jurist, Friedensrichter, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Advokat im Fürstentum Halberstadt
  • 1808-1809 Friedensrichter in Ermsleben
  • 2.6.1808-12.12.1809 Mitglied der Reichsstände des Königreichs Westphalen (Saale-Departement; Gelehrte, Künstler und verdiente Bürger)

Role:

  • Westphalen, Königreich, Stände, Mitglied, 1808-1809
Family Members

Father:

Roloff, Johann Christoph, Amtsrat zu Pansfelde, Kämmerer zu Aschersleben

Mother:

Hertzgroth, Maria Catharina

Partner(s):

  • Tuckermann, Marie Ernestine Henriette, (⚭ Unseburg, Kreis Wanzleben, 21.4.1768) * 28.1.1751, † 7.5.1810
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Roloff, Johann Gottfried“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1192399331> (Stand: 28.11.2023)