Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Philipp Freiherr von Langsdorff
(1782–1866)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

116728973

Langsdorff, Philipp Freiherr von [ID = 4697]

* 1782, † 1866, evangelisch
Gesandter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Hess. Gesandter in London
Family Members

Father:

Langsdorff, Johann Wilhelm*, 1745-1827, Kammerdirektor

Mother:

Mylius, Magdalena Charlotte

Citation
„Langsdorff, Philipp Freiherr von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/116728973> (Stand: 15.4.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde