Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Friedrich Wilhelm Bender von Bienenthal
(1758–1808)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1164731580

Bender von Bienenthal, Friedrich Wilhelm [ID = 897]

* 23.2.1758 Frankfurt am Main, † 5.5.1808 Frankfurt am Main
Ratsherr, Major
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Ratsherr in Frankfurt am Main
Family Members

Father:

Bender von Bienenthal, Friedrich Maximilian, 1724-1791, Oberst

Mother:

Malapert, Marianne von, 1737-1787

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Bender von Bienenthal, Friedrich Wilhelm“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1164731580> (Stand: 8.2.2022)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde