Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Karl Ludwig Eduard Moter
(1811–1888)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Moter, Karl Ludwig Eduard [ID = 12930]

* 9.12.1811 Gießen, † 8.2.1888 Hamburg, evangelisch
Offizier, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1830 Kadett im 4. Infanterie-Regiment
  • 1837 Secondeleutenant
  • 1845 Oberleutnant im 1. Infanterie-Regiment
  • 1849 a.D.
  • 27.12.1849-1850 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer des Landtags des Großherzogtums Hessen für den Wahlbezirk Oberhessen 11 Hungen

Role:

  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 12. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1849-1850
Family Members

Father:

Moter, Friedrich* Christian Alexander, 1775-1856, Major

Mother:

Hornburg, Eleonore* Friederike Justine Freiin Hornig von, 1785-1849, 2. Ehe

Partner(s):

  • Mann, Magdalena, 1816-1879
  • Reper, Berta* Johanna Antoinette, 1822-1904
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Moter, Karl Ludwig Eduard“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1164107135> (Stand: 9.12.2022)