Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Jakob Möllinger
(1811–1885)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Möllinger, Jakob [ID = 12910]

* 4.9.1811 Monsheim, † 20.10.1885 Monsheim, mennonitisch
Gutsbesitzer, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Möllinger, Jakob II.
Activity

Career:

  • 28.1.1851-1856 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer des Landtags des Großherzogtums Hessen für den Wahlbezirk Rheinhessen 9 Westhofen/Pfeddersheim

Role:

  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 14. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1851-1856
Family Members

Father:

Möllinger, Johannes, Gutsbesitzer

Mother:

Möllinger, Ester

Partner(s):

  • Janson, Veronika
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Möllinger, Jakob“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1163785857> (Stand: 20.10.2022)