Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Maria Belli
(1788–1883)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Belli, Maria [ID = 889]

* 30.4.1788 Frankfurt am Main, † 1.2.1883 Frankfurt am Main, Begräbnisort: Frankfurt am Main Hauptfriedhof, Gruftenhalle
Schriftstellerin
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Gontard, Maria

Other Names:

  • Belli-Gontard, Maria
Family Members

Father:

Gontard, Franz, 1759–1829, Bankier in Frankfurt am Main, Sohn des Daniel Gontard, 1727–1781, Teilhaber des väterlichen Handelshauses, und der Susanna Maria d'Orville

Mother:

Wichelhausen, Barbara, 1765–1835

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Frankfurter Biographie, Erster Band S. 57.

Citation
„Belli, Maria“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/116114797> (Stand: 15.4.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde