Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Konrad Haury
(1872–1931)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Haury, Konrad [ID = 11373]

* 6.9.1872 Darmstadt, † 5.2.1931 Darmstadt, evangelisch
Zimmermann, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Zimmermeister in Darmstadt
  • Stadtverordneter in Darmstadt
  • Vorsitzender des „Landesverbandes Hessischer Hausbesitzer“
  • 1924-5.2.1931 Mitglied des Landtags des Volksstaates Hessen, Nachfolger: Richard Heyne

Role:

  • Hessen, Volksstaat, 03. Landtag, Mitglied (DVP), 1924-1927
  • Hessen, Volksstaat, 04. Landtag, Mitglied (DVP), 1927-1931
Family Members

Father:

Haury, Christian, Zimmermeister

Mother:

Rullmann, Margarethe

Partner(s):

  • Friedrich, Marianne, Heirat 14.4.1900
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Hessische Abgeordnete 1820–1933, Darmstadt 2008, S. 399. - Original: Stadtarchiv Darmstadt.

Citation
„Haury, Konrad“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1156789923> (Stand: 4.5.2021)