Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Philipp Hauck
(1882–1935)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hauck, Philipp [ID = 11357]

* 13.11.1882 Schaafheim, † 27.8.1935 Schaafheim, evangelisch
Landwirt, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Other Names:

  • Hauck, Philipp V.
Activity

Career:

  • Landwirt in Schaafheim
  • 16.6.1924-1927 (als Nachfolger von Johann Laufer) Mitglied des Landtags des Volksstaates Hessen (National-Sozialistische Freiheitsbewegung)
  • 7.12.1924 erfolglose Kandidatur für den Deutschen Reichstag (Wahlkreis 33 Hessen Darmstadt; Nationalsozialistische Freiheitsbewegung; Listenplatz 2)

Role:

  • Hessen, Volksstaat, 02. Landtag, Mitglied (NSFB), 1924
  • Hessen, Volksstaat, 03. Landtag, Mitglied (NSFB), 1924-1927
Family Members

Father:

Hauck, Johann Georg*, Landwirt

Mother:

Desch, Maria Katharina*

Partner(s):

  • Arnold, Sofie, 1880-1960
References

Bibliography:

Image Source:

Hessische Abgeordnete 1820–1933, Darmstadt 2008, S. 396. - Original: Staatsarchiv Darmstadt.

Citation
„Hauck, Philipp“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1156789583> (Stand: 13.11.2022)