Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Georg Wilhelm Becker
(1782–1843)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Becker, Georg Wilhelm [ID = 11047]

* 2.12.1782 Altenburg bei Alsfeld, † 6.1.1843 Steinheim am Main
Finanzbeamter, Steuerkommissionär, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Steuerkommissionär in Großkrotzenburg
  • 1822 Steuerkommissionär in Steinheim am Main
  • 4.12.1841-1842 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer des Landtags des Großherzogtums Hessen für den Wahlbezirk Starkenburg 1 Heusenstamm

Role:

  • Hessen, Großherzogtum, 09. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1841-1842

Places of Residence:

  • Großkrotzenburg; Steinheim am Main
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Diefenbach, Johanna Dorothea, * 1790
References

Sources:

  • Institut für Personenforschung in Bensheim
  • Hessisches Staatsarchiv Darmstadt, C 11 Steinheim
  • HStAD Bestand S 1

Bibliography:

Citation
„Becker, Georg Wilhelm“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1151268720> (Stand: 23.5.2024)