Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Adolf Moritz Ludwig Schmidt
(1817–1868)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1041307330

Schmidt, Adolf Moritz Ludwig [ID = 5347]

* 16.4.1817, † 4.9.1868, evangelisch
Dr. jur. utr. – Advokat, Bankdirektor
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Direktor der Hypothekenbank in Frankfurt am Main
Family Members

Father:

Schmidt, Ludwig Christian, 1786-1859, Präsident der Hypothekenbank in Frankfurt am Main

Mother:

Holzmann, Amalie Sophie Friederike, 1795-1820

Partner(s):

  • Schmidt, Marie Franziska, * Grenggörs, Westpreußen, 10.3.1822, † Frankfurt am Main 9.11.1855, Heirat 4.1843, Tochter des Karl Schmidt, Hauptmann, Fayencefabrikant in Flörsheim, und der Lina Machenhauer

Relatives:

  • Schmidt, Ludwig Eduard* <Sohn>, 1844-1895, Hofgerichtsadvokat in Frankfurt am Main
References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Schmidt, Adolf Moritz Ludwig“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1041307330> (Stand: 4.9.2017)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde