Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Christian Friedrich Lichtenberg
(1734–1790)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1014609224

Lichtenberg, Christian Friedrich [ID = 8067]

* 5.2.1734 Ober-Ramstadt, † 15.7.1790 Darmstadt, evangelisch
Tribunalrat
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 1751 immatrikuliert in Gießen, Halle
  • 1764-1767 Advokat am Gericht in Darmstadt
  • 1778 Appellationsgerichtsrat in Darmstadt
  • 1782 Tribunalrat
Family Members

Father:

Lichtenberg, Johann Conrad, 1689–1751, Pfarrer in Neunkirchen, Ober-Ramstadt, Superintendent in Darmstadt

Mother:

Eckhard, Catharina Henriette, 1696–1764

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Lichtenberg, Christian Friedrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1014609224> (Stand: 15.4.2021)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde