Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Sophia Eleonora Landgräfin von Hessen-Darmstadt
(1609–1671)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Hessen-Darmstadt, Sophia Eleonora Landgräfin von [ID = 5810]

* 23.11.1609 Dresden, † 2.6.1671 Darmstadt
Regentin
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Sachsen, Sophia Eleonora Herzogin von

Family Members

Partner(s):

References

Bibliography:

  • Knetsch, Haus Brabant, Tafel XIV.

Image Source:

HStAD Best. R 4 Nr. 18302

Citation
„Hessen-Darmstadt, Sophia Eleonora Landgräfin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/101421796> (Stand: 25.3.2010)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde