Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Adolph Hermann Freiherr Riedesel zu Eisenbach
(1675–1734)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Further Information

GND-ID

1097218228

Riedesel zu Eisenbach, Adolph Hermann Freiherr [ID = 1828]

* 18.4.1675 Sickendorf, † 31.8.1734 Eisenbach
Erbmarschall
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • 20. [zwanzigster] Erbmarschall von Hessen
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Reckrod zu Brandenburg, Sophie Juliane, Heirat Lauchröden 8.1.1705
References

Sources:

Citation
„Riedesel zu Eisenbach, Adolph Hermann Freiherr“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1097218228> (Stand: 18.4.2019)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde