Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Karoline Polyxena Landgräfin von Hessen-Kassel
(1762–1823)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

GND-ID

1018860002

Hessen-Kassel, Karoline Polyxena Landgräfin von [ID = 6355]

* 4.4.1762 Biebrich am Rhein, † 17.8.1823 Rumpenheim, evangelisch
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Other Names

Maiden Name:

Nassau-Usingen, Karoline Polyxena Prinzessin von

Family Members

Father:

Nassau-Usingen, Karl Wilhelm Fürst von, * Usingen 9.11.1735, † Usingen 17.5.1803

Mother:

Leiningen-Dachsburg-Falkenburg, Karoline Felizitas Gräfin von, 1734-1810

Partner(s):

Relatives:

References

Bibliography:

Citation
„Hessen-Kassel, Karoline Polyxena Landgräfin von“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/pnd/1018860002> (Stand: 4.4.2022)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde