Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Eugen Joseph Gärtner
(1777–1859)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Gärtner, Eugen Joseph [ID = 13090]

* 27.12.1777 Fulda, † 16.5.1859 Fulda
Obergerichtsanwalt, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Obergerichtsanwalt in Fulda
  • 1839-1841 Mitglied der kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Fulda-Stadt

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 07. Landtag, Mitglied, 1839-1841
Family Members

Partner(s):

  • Walter, Maria Eva Josephine
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Gärtner, Eugen Joseph“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/13090> (Stand: 14.9.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde