Landesgeschichtliches Informationssystem Hessen

Hessian Biography

Portrait

Heinrich Nuhn
(1813–1884)

Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Switch display mode Symbol: Print Preview

Nuhn, Heinrich [ID = 12603]

* 14.6.1813 Niederaula, † 24.5.1884 Niederaula
Bürgermeister, Abgeordneter
Other Names | Activity | Family Members | References | Life | Citation
Activity

Career:

  • Bürgermeister von Niederaula
  • 1852-1861 Mitglied der Zweiten Kammer der kurhessischen Ständeversammlung für Hersfeld-Land (gouv.)

Role:

  • Kurhessen, 14. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1852-1854
  • Kurhessen, 15. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1855-1857
  • Kurhessen, 16. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1858-1860
  • Kurhessen, 17. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1860-1861
  • Kurhessen, 18. Landtag, 2. Kammer, Mitglied, 1861
Family Members

Father:

Nuhn, Peter

Mother:

Sachs, Georgine

Partner(s):

  • Wachtel, Emilie
References

Sources:

Bibliography:

Citation
„Nuhn, Heinrich“, in: Hessische Biografie <https://www.lagis-hessen.de/en/subjects/idrec/sn/bio/id/12603> (Stand: 28.5.2018)
 
Hessisches Landesamt für Geschichtliche Landeskunde